Certified Gracie Barra Instructors

The Gracie Barra Instructor Certification Program (ICP) is available year round. If you are a Gracie Barra Team Member and want to become a student of Master Carlos Gracie Jr. you can sign up and register for the ICP at icp6.graciebarra.com

To maintain the integrity and focus on safety in our GB Schools all of our instructors are certified. Additionally, our instructors are all required to be CPR/Basic First Aid certified.

 

NAMESCHOOL20172018
Adalberto Candido Wandeck da SilvaGB Santa CruzCertified
AdauritoPereira BrandãoGB LaranjeirasCertified
Adolfo Santos NetoGB Belo HorizonteCertified
Adriano Aguiar SilvaGB CohabinalCertified
Adriano Ferreira dos SantosGB Jd. SilveiraCertified
Adriano Pereira HeroldGB Bom ClimaCertified
Adriano Pires Ribeiro do NascimentoGB CafundáCertified
Adriano Sidney dos ReisGB Vale do SerenoCertified
Adriano de Oliveira RodriguesGB Todos os SantosCertified
Alan Leão Marques de SouzaGB SalvadorCertified
Alessandro RampiniGB MarajoaraCertified
Alessandro Vieira De OliveiraGB CuritibaCertified
Alessio da Silva VenancioGB Parque JequitibasCertified
Alexandre Alves SimioniGB Goiânia-GOCertified
Alexandre CarneiroBarro Vermelho - São Gonçalo - RJCertified
Alexandre MendesGB São Mateus do SulCertified
Alexandre Teixeira FerreiraGB Vila PrudenteCertified
Alexandro Donizete da TrindadeGB Campos GeraisCertified
Alfredo RoeslerGB Ponta GrossaCertified
Allan Claudio AssunçãoGB NatalCertified
Allan Kazuki Sakaya OdaGB AndradasCertified
Álvaro José Medeiros de GusmãoGB ReservaCertified
Amanda A. A. MachadoGB Curitiba (Cabral)Certified
Ana Clara Tauil Barenco RibeiroGB. Av. das AmericasCertified
André Clementino RissoGB LaranjeirasCertifiedCertified
André Diniz de SenaGB Granja Viana- Cotia- SPCertified
André Ferreira da ConceiçãoGB AlagoinhasCertified
André Luis dos Santos AlmeidaGB Rio MatrizCertified
André Luis Sampaio LopesGB Jacarepaguá RJCertified
Anderson lima Lopes StollGB Monte CasteloCertified
Anderson M. DinizGB JundiaíCertified
Andrea Di NicolaGB Roma TerminiCertified
Andreia Paula Frei AlexoGB BombinhasCertified
Andressa Rafaela SantosGB JundiaíCertified
Anna NovacosqueGB Casa ForteCertified
Anthony Christian PinheiroGB Av. das AméricasCertified
Antonio QueirozGB AraucáriaCertified
Arnaudo Inocencio NunesGB Centro - RJCertified
Arthur Bittencourt NeresGB Araucária- PRCertified
Arturo Diez PérezGB Villa Morra - AsunciónCertified
Aryan Noah MantovaniGB Altos Da Cidade, Bauru/ SPCertified
Atila Ramos Da SilvaGB AmazonasCertified
Bernardo Borba SeveroGB Ponta GrossaCertified
Bernardo Saraiva FerreiraGB Cidade Baixa - Porto Alegre - RSCertified
Breno Almeida de Miranda SantosGB FreguesiaCertified
Bruna Rafaela de Oliveira ChoquetaGB Mogi das CruzesCertified
Bruno Aparecido Rodrigues MarquesGB Francisco SáCertified
Bruno Helena MoraesGB Unimart ShoppingCertified
Carlos Eduardo BendheimGB MarajoaraCertified
Carlos Eduardo Martins da Cunha SouzaGB Grande ColoradoCertified
Carlos Otavio Callipo AlvesGB Tijuca - RJCertifiedCertified
Carlos Ribeiro SilvaGB Caxias do SulCertified
Carlos Eduardo Izaguirre da SilvaGB São Miguel-UruguaianaCertified
Cássio Fernando Nunes da SilvaGB LondrinaCertified
Celso da Silva JuniorGB Vila IvoteCertified
Celso Ricardo dos Reis FilhoGB Santa RosaCertified
Cicero Bananeira de Amorim FilhoGB Santa MariaCertified
Cícero Pereira Carvalho JúniorGB CampinasCertified
Claudinei RibeiroLençóis PaulistasCertified
Cláudio Sosa da SilvaGB Santa Monica- Uberlandia- MGCertified
Cleber Zalamena BraunGB Santa MariaCertified
Cristiano Ricardo de LimaGB Campinas-SP
Daniel Cardoso dos SantosGB BonfimCertified
Daniel Lacerda de OliveiraGB Vargem Grande - RJCertified
Daniel MoraesGB GaropabaCertified
Daniel PinheiroGB OsascoCertified
Danilo Agizzio de OliveiraGB AmericanaCertified
Danilo Leandro Soler TarnosGB São Roque - SPCertified
Dario Fernando CaeroGB Santa FéCertified
David José de CarvalhoGB Bauru Altos da CidadeCertified
David Ferreira de Menezes LyraGB BotafogoCertified
Dayene de Jesus RibeiroGB LaranjeirasCertified
Denis Querioz NunesGB ViamãoCertified
Denny Anthony AndradeGB Águas Claras-DFCertified
Diego Alberth AnrakuGB HimejiCertified
Diego do Nascimento SilvaGB Santa Cruz - RJCertified
Diego Nascimento SilvaGB Castanhal-PA.Certified
Diego Machado RodriguesGB Cidade BaixaCertified
Diogo Monteiro Ramos TruitiGB Centro PalmasCertified
Diogo Montenegro CardosoGB Vargem GrandeCertified
Dimitri PilalisGB Caxias do SulCertifiedCertified
Douglas Barbosa AnjulaGB CuritibaCertified
Douglas Quintiliano dos SantosGB Batel- CuritibaCertified
Edgard MattosGB Nova IguaçuCertified
Edilson Marques do Nascimento JúniorGB GoianiaCertified
Edir Evangelista da SilvaGB Todos os SantosCertified
Eduardo Bezerro de Melo Jr.GB Vila PrudenteCertified
Eduardo Cotellessa OrtizGB AtibaiaCertified
Eduardo de Brito NogueiraGB NatalCertified
Eduardo Novicki de OliveiraGB AraucáriaCertified
Edvar Pereira RodriguesGB Todos os SantosCertified
Eleandro Ribeiro dos SantosGB Ponta GrossaCertified
Eliana HeinrichGB Jardim Colonial - IndaiatubaCertified
Eliandro Leonel Camilo PintoGB Santa Fé do Sul - SPCertified
Eloisa SeccoGB Setor RI - Alta FlorestaCertified
Ercias dos Santos AmorimGB Vargem GrandeCertified
Erik David Moraes FerreiraGB Alta FlorestaCertified
Eucimar Monteiro de AraujoGB Fortaleza do SulCertified
Estefano Da Silva FelipeGB Belo Horizonte-MGCertified
Fabiano Aparecido FariaGB Campos GeraisCertified
Fabiano da Cruz dos SantosCertified
Fabiano ZambonatoGB JauCertified
Fábio Almeida NascimentoGB PrataCertified
Fábio Daner GuimarãesGB GuarulhosCertified
Fabio De Moura CabralGB Vila Velha – ESCertified
Fábio Henrique Rego Granja GattoGB Stella MaresCertified
Fabio Pinho dos SantosGB TaguatingaCertified
Fabrício Boeira de OliveiraGB Cidade Baixa- Porto AlegreCertified
Fausto Morais de LimaGB GoiâniaCertified
Felipe Dutra da SilvaGracie Barra Sobradinho-DFCertified
Felipe Ramon Santos FreitasGB SalinasCertified
Fellipe Gustavo Rocha M de BritoGB ManairaCertified
Fernanda OliveiraGB AnhangueraCertified
Fernando Da Silva BorralhoGB BathCertified
Fernando FerreiraGB MonterreyCertified
Fernando Girioli BertiniGB CampinasCertified
Fernando Magno do Nascimento SouzaGB GoiâniaCertified
Fernando Peclat CôrtesGB Avenida das AmericasCertified
Flavio Alves de AlmeidaGB North PhoenixCertifiedCertified
Jonathan Saint'ClairGB Jacarépagua-Rio de JaneiroCertified
José Victor Peres VeppoGB Nova Esperança-Uruguaiana-RSCertified
Franklin MertenGB UbiratãCertified
Federico Magnaguagno Roma Castro PretorioCertified
Gabriel CadoriniGB Laranjeiras - ESCertified
Gabriel Paulo Bastos Queiroz BarretoGB Alagoinha / BACertified
Gabriel Pedreira MeiGB ReservaCertified
Gaston GasserGB Santa FéCertified
Gaston Nicolas RudenkoGB Santa FéCertified
Gastón Rodriguez SilveiraGB RosarioCertified
Geone de Castro SilvaGB Goiânia PremiumCertified
Geraldo NascimentoGB Vale do Sereno - MGCertified
Gesiel Messias da Luz AraújoGB LaranjeirasCertified
Gildasio D Oliveira NettoGB AlagoinhasCertified
Gisele Aparecida da Silva VieiraGB ItapemaCertified
Gonzalo FrancoGB RosarioCertified
Guadalupe NarvaizGB RosarioCertified
Guilherme CastroGB Pirabeiraba-JoinvilleCertified
Guilherme Ferreira IunesGB RecreioCertified
Gustavo Particelli DolloGB AmericanaCertified
Gustavo de Faria VilellaGB CampinasCertified
Gustavo Maia MendesGB São Francisco do SulCertified
Gustavo Sutilo MartinsGB Alta FlorestaCertified
Hebert Willian Santos BatistaGB Bom ClimaCertified
Heder RolinGB SantosCertified
Heitor SaciottiGB CuritibaCertified
Heleno Lima SerrãoGB AmazonasCertified
Henrique Genesio PinheiroGB Balneário CamboriúCertified
Herik de Andrade PereiraGB Barra SquareCertified
Hernandez Raphael Ângelo de OliveiraGB CuritibaCertified
Ian Pereira Cardoso CerqueiraGB TeresópolisCertified
Igor Figueiredo do CarmoGB Barra da TijucaCertified
Igor Martinez RojoGB IrunCertified
Isaura Mariane de Miranda SouzaGB AlagoasCertified
Ismael Antonio dos SantosGB Vila PrudenteCertified
Ivair Maciel de OliveiraGB MuriaéCertified
Ivo Carlos SanchesGB SorocabaCertified
Jackson Franco De PliveiraGB ColomboCertified
James Roger LimaGB TerminiCertified
Janaina Tozini de PaulaGB Água VerdeCertified
Jean Vitor MoraisGB Larangeiras - ESCertified
Jefferson Luan FerreiraGB AlfenasCertified
Jim Claiton S. SantosGB ViamãoCertified
João Campos Paim MacielGB JacarépaguaCertified
João Gabriel BarrosGB TeresópolisCertified
João Guatura NetoGB CampinasCertified
João Paulo Andrade SilvaGB CariacicaCertified
João Paulo De LimaGB Jardim AméricaCertified
João Paulo RibeiroGB JacarepaguáCertified
João Victor VairolettiGB Porto Feliz -SPCertified
Jorge Antônio Pereira de SantanaGB BonfimCertifiedCertified
Jorge de Carvalho SelemGB Flamengo RJCertified
José Dona Fernandes JúniorGB GoianiaCertified
José Elói dos Santos FilhoGB ViamãoCertified
Jose Maria Borges Porto JuniorGB CastanhalCertified
Juan Guillermo Porto LaprevendereGB UruguaianaCertified
Juliano Dias de FreitasGB Ponta GrossaCertified
Justin ScheiberGB JacksonvilleCertified
Kaique Brenner Ferreira CardosoGB SalinasCertified
Kauê Berges M. ArantesGB PanambyCertified
Kevin Moraes SampaioGB AlagoinhasCertified
Lautaro PregoGB RosarioCertified
Leandro Augusto Silva PachecoGB TimóteoCertified
Leandro BustosGB Santa FéCertified
Leandro Vaz da FonsecaGB GoiâniaCertified
Leonardo Albuquerque MachadoGB Vale do SerenoCertified
Leonardo Buryan TeixeiraGB JundiaíCertified
Leonardo Diego de Oliveira EliasGB Vargem Grande - RJCertified
Leonardo Gonçalves de FreitasGB Santa CruzCertified
Leonardo PaivaGB JacarepaguáCertified
Leonardo Souza de OliveiraGB Campo Grande-MSCertified
Leonardo Wanderley Perez TorresGB UruguaianaCertified
Lincoln MoreiraGB Alta floresta setor RICertified
Leonardo Vidal CalidGB Rio Branco - ACCertified
Luan Marcel LacerdaGB Ribeirão PretoCertified
Lucas Nicoleti MicheliGB Parque PradoCertified
Lucas SilvaGB Rio de JaneiroCertified
Lucas VicentiniGB Brodowski- SPCertified
Luciana Pinto Bandeira Santos BatistaGB Vila Prudente PremiumCertified
Luciano Moresco VenturaGB BombinhasCertified
Luciano TrentinGB Caxias do Sul – RSCertified
Luis Antônio de Araujo PintoGB AmazonasCertified
Luis Ernesto Senatore ConsuegraGB Vila BelmiroCertified
Luiz Antonio Rocha da CostaGB Santa RosaCertified
Luiz Fernando Lima BuenoGB TeresópolisCertified
Luiz Paulo Kniss JuniorGB GaropabaCertified
Luiz Rafael de Assumpção Pereira FilhoGB ViamãoCertified
Magno Cardoso A. FonsecaGB Nova IguaçuCertified
Maicon Alcemir da SilvaGB BombinhasCertified
Maisa Dias de AraujoGB FlorianópolisCertified
Maiko Teodoro MatosGB Alta FlorestaCertified
Marcel Sadao UchihashiGB Itaim PaulistaCertified
Marcelo Becker DartoraGB Caxias do Sul - RSCertified
Marcelo Bertho SilvaGB CampinasCertified
Marcelo BorbaGB ItapemaCertified
Marcelo H. CorreiaGB Cabral-CuritibaCertified
Marcelo DuarteGB Santa Ana
Marcelo Francisco Silva dos SantosGB GaropabaCertified
Marcelo MantoanGB CampinasCertified
Marcelo OliveiraGB Caxias do SulCertified
Marcelo Schuch PereiraGB Cidade BaixaCertified
Marcelo Soares PinheiroGB PradoCertified
Marcelo Vieira JurchaksGB AraucáriaCertified
Marcio FeitosaGB IrvineCertifiedCertified
Marcio Martins FilhoGB Centro - RJCertified
Mariana Fanini CarneiroGB Ecoville- Curitiba- PRCertified
Marco Antonio VeroneziGB Centro Cosmopolis-SPCertified
Marco Aurélio MendesGB Cristo Rei - CuritibaCertified
Marco JocaGB IrvineCertifiedCertified
Marco Túlio Medeiros SilvaGB TIMOTEO -MGCertified
Marcos BenicioGB Santa CruzCertified
Marcos Feijó LimaGB Cidade BaixaCertified
Marcos Henrique PaesGB CuritibaCertified
Marcos Renato Dib AndradeGB Asa Sul - BrasiliaCertified
Marcos Vinícius de Azevedo EstimaGB Boa ViagemCertified
Marcos Vinícios de Souza Jr.GB PinhaisCertified
Marcus Vinicius de Souza AndradeGB Jd. SilveiraCertified
Marcus Vinícius Lobato AntônioGB MuriaéCertified
Maro Chioccarello JuniorGB Vila Belmiro - SantosCertified
Matheus Fonzara de AraujoGB Ribeirão PretoCertified
Matheus Saggio Silva Azevedo SalvadorGB Rio MatrizCertified
Maurício Marques SoaresGB PanambyCertified
Mauro Bartolomeu Dias da SilvaGB AngolaCertified
Mauro Biazoto JuniorCertified
Maycon Silva dos SantosGB CariacicaCertified
Michel Cerquiare FerrazGB Vila Pompéia – SPCertified
Nelson Luis MendesGB UniãoCertified
Nivaldo Pereira Braga JuniorGB GoiâniaCertified
Odemir Ferreira JuniorGB FlorianópolisCertified
Octávio de Mello NeryGB Jd. Rosemary, Itapevi- SPCertified
Omar Wesley de Jesus AlvesGB UberlândiaCertified
Oscar Rodrigues da silva netoGB CampinasCertifiedCertified
Pablo Emmanuel Magalhães NunesGB PrataCertified
Paula Noel TamesGB Santa FéCertified
Paulo Henrique OliveiraGB CruzeiroCertified
Paulo José M. CampanhaGB Vargem Grande RJCertified
Paulo Matias dos Santos JúniorGB JequitibásCertified
Pedro Felipe Rocha CecconGB Mateus LemeCertified
Pedro Henrique Pinto LeãoGB Centro - Santa MariaCertified
Pedro Lopes da CunhaGB UberlândiaCertified
Pedro Luiz Rocha MattaGB ReservaCertified
Philip RichterGB Hamburg CityCertified
Quetsio Barbosa dos SantosGB ManairaCertified
Rafael Alves FernandesGB Flamengo - RJ.Certified
Rafael BarrosGB Aclimação - São Paulo/SPCertified
Rafael Hellmeister Lamana SallesGB Parque PradoCertified
Raphael Rosalvos BarcellosGB Rio da Prata - RJCertified
Rafael Spina RodiguesGB Jd. Messina-Jundiaí-SPCertified
Rafael WainbergVila PompéiaCertified
Ramon MarinaskaGB São José - SCCertified
Renan SouzaGB LaranjeirasCertified
Renato Duaret FradeGB Santa CruzCertified
Renato Izaias dos SantosGB ItapemaCertified
Renato Massao SatoGB LondrinaCertified
Rhamon Sousa MarquesGB GoianiaCertified
Rhian Alexandre da SilvaGB Mogi Guaçu
Ricardo Donizete Dos AnjosGB Parque Industrial - Campinas/SPCertified
Ricardo Nunes da Silva Furine (DINO)GB Campinas-SPCertified
Ricardo SaraivaGB SaquaremaCertified
Ricardo Yukio AritaBom Clima - GuarulhosCertified
Roberto Macedo ProcopioGB Santa CruzCertified
Roberto TrovatoGB TerminiCertified
Robson Dione de Abreu FernandesGB W3 sulCertified
Rodolfo Franco NevesGB ItaipavaCertified
Rodolfo Guzman SantoroGB RecoletaCertified
Rodrigo Bins ColaGB Jardim das Camelias - SPCertified
Rodrigo Rafael MathiasGB CataguasesCertified
Rodrigo ScopelGB Laranjeiras do SulCertifiedCertified
Rodrigo Viscaino GorgoliniGB AlicanteCertified
Rodrigo XavierGB Todos os Santos - Montes ClarosCertified
Rogério Bernardes de SouzaGB IndaiatubaCertified
Rogério CaldeiraGB GoiâniaCertified
Rogério Márcio Luckwu dos SantosGracie Barra ManaíraCertifiedCertified
Romualdo Masanori Magri KavanoGB YamanashiCertified
Romilton S. EvangelistaGB Sertãozinho - São PauloCertified
Rui Pedro Carvalho VasquesGB CascaisCertified
Ryan RitceyGB ScottsdaleCertifiedCertified
Samara Cristina SouzaGB Jardim AméricaCertified
Seidler ZiserGracie Barra PechinchaCertified
Sidnei Ludwig MacielGB Caxias do Sul/RSCertified
Silvana Hertes FloresGB Balneario CamburiuCertified
Silvanei Batista de AguiarGB UbiratãCertified
Silvio LimaGB Vale do SerenoCertified
Sylvio Carlos Lianza Faria JuniorGB ParaíbaCertifiedCertified
Tales Henrique da Silva de JesusGB Parque CelesteCertified
Tassio Henrique Acacio Abreu AndradeGB GoianiaCertified
Thamara Rose MedeirosGB JoinvilleCertified
Thayane Nunes AntonioGB CampinasCertified
Thiago BarbieriGB Praia da CostaCertified
Thiago de SouzaGB Itaim PaulistaCertified
Thiago Hugo Colares DiasGB TaguatingaCertified
Thiago Pacheco Da SilvaGB LaranjeirasCertified
Thiago Quintas De Rose SouzaGB Rio MatrizCertified
Thiago Soares de Medeiros MotaGB Jardim AméricaCertified
Thiago Tadashi IwahoriGB Setor RI - Alta FlorestaCertified
Thierry Gleibson Gomes de AssisGB Bom ClimaCertified
Tiago DiasGB Jardim AméricaCertified
Valnei da Cruz ValadãoGB Feira de SantanaCertified
Vicente Baggio FuriattiGB Ponta GrossaCertified
Victor Cesar Braz da SilvaGB AmazonasCertified
Vinícius Assumpção Pinheiro.GB Tijucas - RJCertified
Vinicius Cleithon Rodrigues de AlmeidaGB CaicóCertified
Vinicius Goes Da SilvaGB ItuiutabaCertified
Vinícius Pich MachadoGB Praia da Costa - Vila Velha ESCertified
Vitor dos Santos de Carvalho VachalaGB Boa ViagemCertified
Vitoria Duarte NogueiraCertified
Wagner Luiz BarbosaGB jardim Belval- Barueri- SPCertified
Wedson Gedeão de Farias JrGB PechinchaCertifiedCertified
Weliton Luis Teixeira da SilvaGB AlagoasCertified
Werley da Silva SousaGB Grande Colorado - DFCertified
Wesley Les CostaGB Todos os SantosCertified
Wesley Vinicius PedroGB Parque IndustrialCertified
Weslley Cristiano da SilvaGB Mogi GuaçuCertified
Widmer Trindade de BemGB Alta Floresta-MTCertified
Willian José dos SantosGB São Luís/ MaranhãoCertified
Wilton de Paula SilvaGB Rio Matriz
Yuri Simões RoyesGB Cidade Baixa PoaCertified