Official Gracie Barra Black Belts

Here is the database of all Gracie Barra Black Belts. This list represents those instructors and students who are active members and have shown the ultimate dedication and perseverance to attain the rank of Black Belt. Many years of hard work, dedication and discipline have been required to achieve this honor. This list also shows the Black Belts who are certified to teach and have earned the title of Professor inside the organization.

Note: If you are a Gracie Barra Black Belt and would like to request a certificate and be listed on the website, fill up the application form here. If your information is incorrect on our list please, fill up the correction form here.

 

BLACK BELT RANKNAMEGB SCHOOL2017
8th DegreeCarlos Gracie Jr
Rio de JaneiroCertified
8th DegreeFrederico PimentelGoiânia-GOCertified
8th DegreeMauricio Robbe de AlmeidaSalvador-BACertified
6th DegreeCarlos Alberto LiberiCampinasCertified
6th DegreeNelson MonteiroEncinitasCertified
5th DegreeDiojone Farias GuimarãesJatiúcaCertified
5th DegreeHenrique MachadoAmazonasCertified
5th DegreeItácio Luiz Lisboa de SouzaRio Grande do NorteCertified
5th DegreeLuiz Claudio Conceição TôrresBoca Do RioCertified
5th DegreeMarcio FeitosaIrvineCertified
5th DegreeMurillo Valporto de Sá NetoRio De JaneiroCertified
5th DegreeNilton Jose Tavares FerreiraBonfim-SalvadorCertified
5th DegreeVinicius MagalhãesHoustonCertified
4th DegreeAlexandre GrabertCampinasCertified
4th DegreeAntonio CicconiJacksonvilleCertified
4th DegreeAroldo KobayashiCentro-AtibaiaCertified
4th DegreeDaniel Carneiro CruzAmericanaCertified
4th DegreeFlavio Alves de AlmeidaScottsdaleCertified
4th DegreeJefferson Costa PintoTocatinsCertified
4th DegreeJoelson Souza VenancioRio MatrizCertified
4th DegreeLuiz Antonio Delly de AraujoStella MaresCertified
4th DegreeMarcelo Machado de MeloNatalCertified
4th DegreeMarco JocaIrvineCertified
4th DegreeMessias Firmino Cardinalli SoaresCampinasCertified
4th DegreeOsvaldo Jodas Lopes NetoRio de JaneiroCertified
4th DegreePeter Jones Vieira da SilvaCastanhalCertified
4th DegreeWolney de Oliveira RamosMainaraCertified
3rd DegreeAdemir Toshio OhtaAlta FlorestaCertified
3rd DegreeAgnaldo Luiz da SilveiraCampinasCertified
3rd DegreeAlexandre Donizete SaranVila Clayton-ValinhosCertified
3rd DegreeAlexandre Ramos SantosNova LimaCertified
3rd DegreeAlexandre Vieira DechandtPonta Grossa - PRCertified
3rd DegreeAugusto Schleder Gonçalves OliveiraCuritibaCertified
3rd DegreeBianca Andrade BarretoJatiúca - MaceióCertified
3rd DegreeBruno Henrique Meireles RochaGlória-JoinvilleCertified
3rd Degree Diego Ballouta Cardoso BrazBelo HorizonteCertified
3rd DegreeGiovane Gioli PereiraGuarulhosCertified
3rd DegreeGustavo Aragão FilippoAv. das AméricasCertified
3rd DegreeGustavo Henrique FrançaBelo HorizonteCertified
3rd DegreeGustavo Machado PintoNewcastleCertified
3rd DegreeHerede Norões BotelhoPrata - Campina GrandeCertified
3rd DegreeIguaraci Modesto da CostaRio de JaneiroCertified
3rd DegreeJoirson Pires Da SilvaBelo HorizonteCertified
3rd DegreeLeandro Gontijo FernandesBarcelonaCertified
3rd DegreeLúcio Charlytow Nogueira SegundoPraibaCertified
3rd DegreeMarcelo OliveiraCaxias do Sul - RSCertified
3rd DegreeMarcus Vinícius de Oliveira CoelhoJacarepaguá - RJCertified
3rd DegreeMichael Douglas ReihnerBauruCertified
3rd DegreeNao TakigawaJapanCertified
3rd DegreeOsmar de Souza LeiteCuritibaCertified
3rd DegreePhilipe Cançado Della MonicaHQ - IrvineCertified
3rd DegreeRafael RamosEncinitasCertified
3rd DegreeRodrigo Martins de Oliveira CamposTodos os SantosCertified
3rd DegreeSamuel Saul do NascimentoFlorianopolisCertified
3rd DegreeSandro Adriano Pateis LacerdaMococaCertified
3rd DegreeSylvio Ambrosio PedroFrancaCertified
3rd DegreeThiago Esteves GrigorovskiMatrizCertified
2nd DegreeAdriano Reis da SilvaGB GoianiaCertified
2nd DegreeAlez Oliveira da SilvaGoiâniaCertified
2nd DegreeAlisson Paulo SilvaCertified
2nd DegreeAmilton Marques da SilvaRio PretoCertified
2nd DegreeAndré Luiz Prado MacedoGoiâniaCertified
2nd DegreeAndres LegallaisSanta FeCertified
2nd DegreeAndres Luiz Avelar Vera PortocarreroCampinas - SPCertified
2nd DegreeAntonio Sergio Mendes ArealVila VelhaCertified
2nd DegreeChristopher Hipólito de AlmeidaGaropabaCertified
2nd DegreeDangelo Dos Santos CarvalhoCampos Gerais - MGCertified
2nd DegreeDaniel BizinoverAv. Das AméricasCertified
2nd DegreeDanillo Jose Vieira GuimarãesAlagoasCertified
2nd DegreeDiogo Alves FerreiraScottsdaleCertified
2nd DegreeEddy Raul da Cunha Pinto JuniorParaíbaCertified
2nd DegreeEdson Leite Pedroso JuniorVarginhaCertified
2nd DegreeEdson Yoshiyuki KawatakeBragançaCertified
2nd DegreeEzequiel MasFlorianópolisCertified
2nd DegreeFábio Faitarone de FreitasGB São José do Rio PretoCertified
2nd DegreeFábio Luis Costa LimaMogi GuaçuCertified
2nd DegreeFelipe GuedesSan ClementeCertified
2nd DegreeGeraldo Peixoto FilhoBelo HorizonteCertified
2nd DegreeHermes Borges de OliveiraAmericanaCertified
2nd DegreeHernán CiocanAC CelloneCertified
2nd DegreeJefferson MarinhoCasa ForteCertified
2nd DegreeJorge Gomes de LimaLiberdadeCertified
2nd DegreeJoselito Mendes BarbosaSalvador-BaCertified
2nd DegreeJulio Morato Pinto de Almeida NetoJaú - SPCertified
2nd DegreeLeeds Francisco Ponsoni Esteves de MoraisBoa ViagemCertified
2nd DegreeMarcio dos Santos ChavesRio de JaneiroCertified
2nd DegreeMarco Aurélio RéssParque JequitibásCertified
2nd DegreeMarcos Antonio Cavulla De Mattos JuniorJacarépaguaCertified
2nd DegreeMax Jonas Lacerda da SilvaCidade BaixaCertified
2nd DegreeNahim Barbosa MirandaSalvadorCertified
2nd DegreeOdemir Ferreira JuniorFlorianópolisCertified
2nd DegreePhilipy GasparAlmadaCertified
2nd DegreeRafael FerrazSão PauloCertified
2nd DegreeRafael Motta FariasSombrioCertified
2nd DegreeRoberto romero Asuncion ParaguayCertified
2nd DegreeRobinson de MouraCampinasCertified
2nd DegreeRodrigo Cardoso de OliveiraJd. SilveiraCertified
2nd DegreeRodrigo Fernandes de Figueiredo VelosoBelo HorizonteCertified
2nd DegreeRodrigo Prujansky dos SantosBotafogoCertified
2nd DegreeSergio Mauricio CelloneACCertified
2nd DegreeSilas Santana JuniorParque CelesteCertified
2nd DegreeTiago Alves BezerraGoiâniaCertified
2nd DegreeTiago Froner VignaCosmópolisCertified
1st DegreeAbnadab da Silva MenezesCampinasCertified
1st DegreeAdriana Rosario Rego Granja Gatto Stella MaresCertified
1st DegreeAlisson Ferraz de OliveiraTeixeira de Freitas - BACertified
1st DegreeAndre Luiz Prado MacedoGracie Barra Goiânia-GOCertified
1st DegreeAndré Ricardo Morais de CarvalhoNatal -RSCertified
1st DegreeArnold GarzaCorpus ChristiCertified
1st DegreeÁtila Vinícius Garcia NevesGoiâniaCertified
1st DegreeCarlos Eduardo Izaguirre da SilvaSão MiguelCertified
1st DegreeCarlos V Alexandre C NascimentoItapemaCertified
1st DegreeCláudio Grillo JúniorSão João da Boa VistaCertified
1st DegreeCléber dos Santos LimaBúziosCertified
1st DegreeCristóvão de Souza BalieiroParaíbaCertified
1st DegreeDaniel Teixeira MarquesRio de Janeiro-RJCertified
1st DegreeDiogo Martins de AlmeidaReservaCertified
1st DegreeEdi Carlos Lopes da SilvaAmazonasCertified
1st DegreeElvis Henrique de Oliveira BezerraAlagoasCertified
1st DegreeEmanuel Ayres de MedeirosValentina Figueiredo-João PessoaCertified
1st DegreeEric Nunes BragaRecreio - RJCertified
1st DegreeEverton Luís VessoniAraraquaraCertified
1st DegreeFabio Luis Costa LimaCampinasCertified
1st DegreeFelipe Kubrusly MelloRio de JaneiroCertified
1st DegreeFernando Antônio Castro Rabello Junior São Gonçalo - RJCertified
1st DegreeFernando de Oliveira PradoKofu, YamanashiCertified
1st DegreeFlávio Araújo Guidolin SilvaBrodowski-SPCertified
1st DegreeGlaucia Braga LibânioRio de JaneiroCertified
1st DegreeGustavo Jair RiesenbergJoinvilleCertified
1st DegreeHector TapiaLake ElsinoreCertified
1st DegreeHélio PereiraAngolaCertified
1st DegreeHenzo PontesMarabáCertified
1st DegreeJoão Gabriel Rodrigues BezerraFrancaCertified
1st DegreeJosé Aldo CorreiaJATIÚCA, MACEIÓ-ALAGOASCertified
1st DegreeJosé Paulo da Silveira JunqueiraVitóriaCertified
1st DegreeJosenilson Almeida dos Santos FirminoBOCA DO RIOCertified
1st DegreeKleberney de Castro DantasNatalCertified
1st DegreeLaudy Nixon Nogueira FernandesParaibaCertified
1st DegreeLeandro dos Santos PenasCampinasCertified
1st DegreeLucas Cabeleira FloresBalneário CamboriúCertified
1st DegreeLuciano Correa de LimaSão Roque - SPCertified
1st DegreeLuciano Gonçalves de AraújoBrasiliaCertified
1st DegreeMarcio Célio Lima de OliveiraSta Maria-BrasíliaCertified
1st DegreeMarco Campos SilvaTaguatinga NorteCertified
1st DegreeMarcos Solon Escobar da RosaPorto AlegreCertified
1st DegreeMiguel Contis FilhoPantanalCertified
1st DegreeNery Walber Jacinto de AzevedoAlagoasCertified
1st DegreeNorival Diego RossiCertified
1st DegreePaulo Eduardo N de SouzaAsa NorteCertified
1st DegreePaulo Edwalter Truvilho GiancoliSão RoqueCertified
1st DegreePedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de AguiarSobradinho DFCertified
1st DegreePedro JocaAv. das Américas - RJCertified
1st DegreePedro Lucas CoelhoCascaisCertified
1st DegreeRafael Henrique da SilvaAlphaville - BarueriCertified
1st DegreeReginal Vieira NetoCampinasCertified
1st DegreeRoberto Cardoso Wanick RibeiroSão Francisco do SulCertified
1st DegreeRoberto Ramiro da SilvaGoiânia PremiumCertified
1st DegreeRobinson Ferreira de AndradeBatataisCertified
1st DegreeRodrigo Andre Bolivar MontenegroVila PompeiaCertified
1st DegreeRodrigo de QuadrosArarangua/SCCertified
1st DegreeRodrigo Mendes PereiraBoa ViagemCertified
1st DegreeRonaldo de SouzaBelo HorizonteCertified
1st DegreeSamir Ellien Coelho HaddadBelo HorizonteCertified
1st DegreeSandro Rafael BandeiraPonta GrossaCertified
1st DegreeSergio Andrés Dejesús ZarzaLegión - Asunción ParaguayCertified
1st DegreeSergio Gomes Correia da SilvaManaíraCertified
1st DegreeVagner Miguel Arnaut da SilvaVila PrudenteCertified
1st DegreeWillams de Souza BarbosaBoa Viagem - Recife- PeCertified
Adriano Pereira HeroldGuarulhos - SPCertified
Alessandro Vieira de OliveiraSanta FelicidadeCertified
Alexandre Barenco RibeiroAv. das AméricasCertified
Alexandre Luiz BarbosaGuarulhosCertified
Alexandre Ranieri do CarmoPompéia - SantosCertified
Américo Leite Chaves NetoVila Maia GuarujáCertified
Anderson Fabiano ZambonatoJaúCertified
Anderson Marcel DinizJudiaíCertified
André Diniz de SenaGranja VianaCertified
André Luis Sampaio LopesJacarepaguáCertified
Angelo Tempo RochaJardim das CaméliasCertified
Antonio Jairo Ferreira FilhoPirajuí - SPCertified
Arleilson Albino da Cruz SilvaGoiâniaCertified
Arnaudo Inocêncio NunesRio de JaneiroCertified
Bruno da Silva DaveiroRio PretoCertified
Bruno Jose Ambrosio do NascimentoCampinasCertified
Caio Augusto Sanches da SilvaAtibaiaCertified
Carlos Emiliano Ferreira DelazariCabralCertified
Carlos Fernando Rocha de AssisManaría-PBCertified
Carlos Henrique Bispo dos SantosAracajuCertified
Celso Ricardo MendesSão RoqueCertified
Christiano de Andrade BovoPradoCertified
Christiano Hörlle LahudeCaxias do SulCertified
Cícero Pereira Carvalho JúniorCampinasCertified
Claudio Mario KoebCuritibaCertified
Clébson José da SilvaBoa ViagemCertified
Cristian Barbini MeloVale do SerenoCertified
Danilo dos ReisCampinasCertified
Dhiego Luiz de Assumpção PereiraCuritibaCertified
Diego Souto Maior ColinoPantanalCertified
Diogo AlmeidaReservaCertified
Douglas Barbosa AnjulaGuarulhos - SPCertified
Douglas Cassius MonteiroFreguesia - Rio de Janeiro - RJCertified
Elcirley Luz SilvaBarra dos GarçasCertified
Elvis Edy OliveiraGB Campo do Meio - Minas GeraisCertified
Enio Souza Figueiredo FilhoGB GaropabaCertified
Ercias dos Santos Amorim Rio de JaneiroCertified
Evandro Carlos dos SantosGB Santa Bárbara d´OesteCertified
Fabiana Bezerra da SilvaBom ClimaCertified
Fabiano da Cruz dos SantosCaxias do SulCertified
Fabrício LopesRio MatrizCertified
Felicio José de MattosItapemaCertified
Felipe MilesiFlorianópolisCertified
Fernando Bardelli Silva FischerCuritibaCertified
Fernando Santos CorreaAsa Norte Brasilia -DFCertified
Frederico de Campos Franco e SilvaGoiâniaCertified
Gabriel Campagnaro MacielBento FerreiraCertified
Giancarlo GaetaVila PrudenteCertified
Gilmar de Souza FrancoRio de JaneiroCertified
Gilson Alves SantanasVinhedoCertified
Guillermo TezeFlorianópolisCertified
Gustavo Alberto de JesusPirajuúCertified
Gustavo Seroa da Motta JaegerVitória/ESCertified
Hamilton Jacques Tsuneo MiyazimaGuarulhosCertified
Hebert Willian Santos BatistaGuarulhosCertified
Heliovanio Batista da SilvaGoianiaCertified
Henrique Eiji Prates ItikawaFlorestaCertified
Igor Dutra CavalcanteJatiúca - AlagoasCertified
Ivair Marciel de OliveiraUbá - MGCertified
Jamir Santiago Jubé LeiteCeres-GoCertified
Jandison Araújo MatosIndaiatubaCertified
Jeferson MartinsAmericana - SPCertified
Jefferson de Souza MourãoPechinchaCertified
Jefferson Souza Campos BatistaBelo HorizonteCertified
Jefte Marques PortesTubalinaCertified
Jim Claiton da Silva dos SantosViamão - RSCertified
Jonatas Araujo MatosIndaiatubaCertified
Jorge Pacheco CarvalhoSão Francisco do Sul/SCCertified
José Adamastor de Sousa JúniorPRATA - CAMPINA GRANDE PBCertified
Jose Elias Marques de LimaPantanalCertified
Jose Wallisson Rodrigues CamiloAlagoasCertified
Juan Jaime Carvajal FerrerSantiago CentroCertified
Júlio Luiz Grespan Neto ReservaCertified
Laercio Claro Pereira FrancoCampinasCertified
Leonardo Martin de FreitasCampinasCertified
Luan Ignacio PerdizaSão José Do Rio PretoCertified
Lucas Fruet FiallaAraucária-PRCertified
Luciane dos Santos SilvaSão Roque - SPCertified
Luis Javier Irigoitia CaballeroLegion - Asunción - ParaguayCertified
Luiz Afonso Macedo FraizCuritibaCertified
Luiz Felipe Marinho FrançaBotafogoCertified
Mackson Manhães CâmaraRio de JaneiroCertified
Marcello MarcondesJardim das CameliasCertified
Marcelo Araujo Gouveia MonteiroSandra ReginaCertified
Marcelo Bertho SilvaCampinasCertified
Marcio Leandro D. RodriguezGaropabaCertified
Marcio S M LimaVale do SerenoCertified
Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno ValparaisoCertified
Maricy CicconiJacksonvilleCertified
Mateus de Almeida MarquesPradoCertified
Maurício da Cunha Milleo CostaCuritibaCertified
Mauricio Ferreira PraciasNatalCertified
Mauro Biazoto JuniorBelo HorizonteCertified
Paulo Alceu da Silva TeixeiraRio de JaneiroCertified
Rafael da Silva GomesPechinchaCertified
Rafael Felício FernandesGoiâniaCertified
Rafael Furlan BernardiPradoCertified
Rafael Lúcio dos Santos VictorCampinasCertified
Raphael Ferreira IunesRio De JaneiroCertified
Renato AlmeidaMonte MorCertified
Ricardo Amaral Ponta Grossa - ParanáCertified
Ricardo DiasBauruCertified
Ricardo Pires NonatoAmazonasCertified
Ricardo Rocha GomesSão Francisco de ItabapoanaCertified
Ricardo Silva Soares Jardim do LuarCertified
Ricardo Yukio Arita Itaim PaulistaCertified
Richard GonçalvesFlorianópolisCertified
Roberta Menezes RibeiroCampos dos Goitacazes- RJCertified
Roberto Marinho Rondino JuniorVila PompeiaCertified
Robson AlmeidaItapevi- SPCertified
Rodrigo Antonio da SilvaJardim America - Goiânia-GOCertified
Rodrigo Scott MuarreItaipavaCertified
Rodrigo Soares FigueiredoTodos os SantosCertified
Rodrigo Viscaino GorgoliniAlicanteCertified
Rogério Fernando França da SilvaCuritibaCertified
Rogério Ferreira de SáBarreiras-BACertified
Ronaldo Gomes de AzevedoBotucatu SPCertified
Scott ChiribogaOrlandoCertified
Seidler Rodrigo Santos ZiserRio de JaneiroCertified
Silvio Pires De MoraesJoinvilleCertified
Sterven Ekson SilvaUbaitaba - BaCertified
Thiago Hugo Colares DiasTaguatinga NorteCertified
Thierry Gleibson Gomes de AssisBom ClimaCertified
Tiago GehrkeAraucáriaCertified
Tiago Santa RittaBonfim-SalvadorCertified
Vanderley Candido BatistaGoiâniaCertified
Victor Cesar Brandão RibeiroBelo HorizonteCertified
Víctor Emanuel Abood RodriguesBelo HorizonteCertified
Vinicius Tadeu CorrêaJoinville GlóriaCertified
Vitor Penteado Borges Gomes da SilvaCampinasCertified
Vitor SimonettiBelo HorizonteCertified
Wellington Da Costa DantasJoãoPessoa-PBCertified
Welton Reis dos Santos JuniorPantanal Campo Grande - MSCertified
Wilson Rech JuniorCuritibaCertified
Wilton de Paula SilvaSão João de Meriti RJCertified
Yron kairon dos SantosIllovoCertified